Species: Physa fontinalis

Physa fontinalis

Other names: rund blæresnegl

Norwegian name: Buttblæresnegl

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Molluscs (Mollusca)
Class  Snails (Gastropoda)
Order   Pulmonata
Suborder    Basommatophora
Family     Physidae
Genus      Physa
Species       Physa fontinalis