Subfamily: Lithocolletinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-27
Ivar Stormo
Minneparken (Oslo, Norway)
Horse-chestnut Leaf Miner (Cameraria ohridella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina montana
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllonorycter connexella
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipyra perflua
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Chionodes continuella
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Bordered Marbled (Endothenia marginana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Agnathosia mendicella
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Anania fuscalis
Anania terrealis
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Anticollix sparsata
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Pine Tortrix (Archips oporana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Golden-brown Tubic (Batia unitella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Marbled Grey (Bryophila raptricula)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Elm Groundling (Carpatolechia fugitivella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Black-headed Conch (Cochylis atricapitana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
The Wormwood (Cucullia absinthii)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Denisia similella
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Epilecta linogrisea
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Eudemis porphyrana
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Grey Sallow Groundling (Gelechia muscosella)
Black Groundling (Gelechia nigra)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia lienigianus
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Lobesia bicinctana
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Barred White Clothes Moth (Nemapogon clematella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Golden-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemaxera betulinella)
Neofriseria peliella
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Oecophora bractella
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris palustrana
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Common Alder Midget (Phyllonorycter rajella)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Ashworth's Rustic (Xestia ashworthii)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Leopard Moth (Zeuzera pyrina)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea rubrirena
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
High Brown Fritillary (Argynnis adippe)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina selini
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Yellow-tipped Dwarf (Elachista bisulcella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Lasionycta proxima
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Apollo Butterfly (Parnassius apollo)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Horse-shoe Groundling (Altenia scriptella)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Arichanna melanaria
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Moorland Clouded Yellow (Colias palaeno)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Poplar Admiral (Limenitis populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Heath Fritillary (Melitaea athalia)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Idas blue (Plebejus idas)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scarce Hook-tip (Sabra harpagula)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Hornet Moth (Sesia apiformis)
Spatalistis bifasciana
Teleiodes vulgella
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Agnoea
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Pine Cosmet (Batrachedra pinicolella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Thatch Tubic (Borkhausenia minutella)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Caradrina selini
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chionodes electella
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Brussels Lace (Cleorodes lichenaria)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Gold-fringed Drill (Dichrorampha vancouverana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Garden Pebble (Evergestis forficalis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Purple Hairstreak (Favonius quercus)
Gelechia sestertiella
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Buff-tipped Marble (Hedya ochroleucana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Small Black Arches (Meganola strigula)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Birch Knot-horn (Ortholepis betulae)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Dusky Clearwing (Paranthrene tabaniformis)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Sloe Pug (Pasiphila chloerata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Common Alder Midget (Phyllonorycter rajella)
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scarce Hook-tip (Sabra harpagula)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Hornet Moth (Sesia apiformis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Oak Carl (Tischeria ekebladella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Olive Crescent (Trisateles emortualis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Lime Bent-wing (Bucculatrix thoracella)
Mother Shipton (Callistege mi)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Common Rush Case-bearer (Coleophora alticolella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Sallow-shoot Piercer (Cydia servillana)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Speckled Fanner (Glyphipterix thrasonella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Crescent Piercer (Grapholita orobana)
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth (Hemaris fuciformis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lythria cruentaria
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth (Monopis obviella)
Olethreutes arcuella
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Common Sweep (Psyche casta)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
Phyllonorycter joannisi
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania funebris
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Burnet Companion (Euclidia glyphica)
Eupithecia conterminata
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis)
Cotton-grass Fanner (Glyphipterix haworthana)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Hellinsia didactylites
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Bramble False-feather (Schreckensteinia festaliella)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Tinagma perdicella
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Green Long-horn (Adela reaumurella)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mother Shipton (Callistege mi)
Chequered Skipper (Carterocephalus palaemon)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Wall Brown (Lasiommata petropolitana)
Sallow Midget (Phyllonorycter hilarella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Apamea illyria
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Clouded Silver (Lomographa temerata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Great Prominent (Peridea anceps)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-26
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Burdock Conch (Aethes rubigana)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Coleophora
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Double-striped Knot-horn (Cryptoblabes bistriga)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Eana penziana
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Neofriseria peliella
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Larch-bud Moth (Spilonota laricana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Larch Tortrix (Zeiraphera griseana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Øyane (Sogn og Fjordane, Norway)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Lead-coloured Drill (Dichrorampha plumbana)
Epirrhoe hastulata
Small Argent and Sable (Epirrhoe tristata)
Marsh Pug (Eupithecia pygmaeata)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Speckled Yellow (Pseudopanthera macularia)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Åresete (Sogn og Fjordane, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Broken-barred Pygmy (Ectoedemia minimella)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Common Bright (Incurvaria oehlmanniella)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Udea decrepitalis
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
1-15 av 282 last»»