Species: Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Apamea illyria
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
Helcystogramma lineolella
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-26
Luís Teixeira
Marienlyst (Oslo, Norway)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
Catoptria lythargyrella
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)
Scarce Obscure (Oegoconia deauratella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-02
Luís Teixeira
Ullevål (Oslo, Norway)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Agnoea
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Spruce Argent (Argyresthia glabratella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Pale Tussock (Calliteara pudibunda)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Caradrina selini
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Case-bearers (Coleophoridae)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Cucullia lactucae
Maiden's Blush (Cyclophora punctaria)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia stipella
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Orange Footman (Eilema sororcula)
White-headed Dwarf (Elachista albifrontella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Scarce Spruce Bell (Epinotia granitana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
White-spotted Pug (Eupithecia tripunctaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Skin Moth (Monopis laevigella)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Parornix
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Oak Carl (Tischeria ekebladella)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-30
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Acleris obtusana
Acleris umbrana
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania funebris
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Bridge Roller (Ancylis uncella)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Apamea illyria
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria euphrosyne)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Holly Blue (Celastrina argiolus)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Spruce Seed Moth (Cydia strobilella)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
White-headed Dwarf (Elachista albifrontella)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Elophos vittaria
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Burnet Companion (Euclidia glyphica)
Eudonia murana
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Eupithecia conterminata
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Grapholita gemmiferana
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Wood White (Leptidea sinapis)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lygephila viciae
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Speckled Wood (Pararge aegeria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Rowan Midget (Phyllonorycter sorbi)
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Small Purple and Gold (Pyrausta aurata)
Grizzled Skipper (Pyrgus malvae)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Sciota hostilis
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Stictea mygindiana
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Apamea illyria
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina selini
Little Thorn (Cepphis advenaria)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Idaea pallidata
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)