Species: Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Sharp-winged Drill (Dichrorampha acuminatana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Evergestis limbata
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Phiaris schulziana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Luís Teixeira
Marienlyst (Oslo, Norway)
Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Lauvik,Bandak (Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania fuscalis
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Chequered Skipper (Carterocephalus palaemon)
Holly Blue (Celastrina argiolus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Birch Conch (Cochylis nana)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Spruce Seed Moth (Cydia strobilella)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Elophos vittaria
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Endothenia hebesana
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Dingy Shell (Euchoeca nebulata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Eupithecia analoga
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Eupithecia conterminata
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Marsh Pug (Eupithecia pygmaeata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Sallow Kitten (Furcula furcula)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Wood White (Leptidea sinapis)
Clouded Silver (Lomographa temerata)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Speckled Wood (Pararge aegeria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Small Purple-barred (Phytometra viridaria)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Grizzled Skipper (Pyrgus malvae)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)