Species: Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-13
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Søre Åsen (Rogaland, Norway)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Common Oak Purple (Dyseriocrania subpurpurella)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Square-barred Bell (Epinotia tetraquetrana)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Horse Chestnut (Pachycnemia hippocastanaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Epipsilia grisescens
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Neofriseria peliella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Støren (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Celypha rurestrana
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Alder Signal (Stathmopoda pedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-03-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ilsvåg. (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-09-04
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Amphipoea
Ear Moth (Amphipoea oculea)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria pimpinellae
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mniotype satura
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Horse Chestnut (Pachycnemia hippocastanaria)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-16
Even Mjaaland
Paradisskaret (Rogaland, Norway)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-02
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Brindled Green (Dryobotodes eremita)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-04-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hersdal (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
March Moth (Alsophila aescularia)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Large Birch Purple (Eriocrania sangii)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-08-05
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Telemark, Norway)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-07-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Stølsvik (Rogaland, Norway)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Common Case-bearer (Coleophora serratella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Spotted Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia pinivorana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-05-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)