Genus: Caloptilia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Rhigognostis senilella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Epirrita
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Rusty-dot Pearl (Udea ferrugalis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Anania fuscalis
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bactra
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Netted Pug (Eupithecia venosata)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Thera
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Sharp-winged Drill (Dichrorampha acuminatana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Evergestis limbata
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Phiaris schulziana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bactra
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Sallow Kitten (Furcula furcula)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Thera
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Coleophora
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Square-barred Bell (Epinotia tetraquetrana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Fruitlet Mining Tortrix (Pammene rhediella)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Thera
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-31
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Caloptilia
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-26
Luís Teixeira
Marienlyst (Oslo, Norway)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
Catoptria lythargyrella
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)
Scarce Obscure (Oegoconia deauratella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Anticollix sparsata
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Donacaula mucronella
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Maple Pug (Eupithecia inturbata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Anticollix sparsata
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Scarce Alder Slender (Caloptilia falconipennella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-02
Luís Teixeira
Ullevål (Oslo, Norway)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Arichanna melanaria
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Coleophora hemerobiella
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Epermenia illigerella
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Sussex Emerald (Thalera fimbrialis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Luís Teixeira
Marienlyst (Oslo, Norway)
Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Birch Bent-wing (Bucculatrix demaryella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Elophos vittaria
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Hedya atropunctana
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Brindled Clothes Moth (Niditinea striolella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Parornix
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Phiaris bipunctana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
««første 16-30 av 455 last»»