Genus: Caloptilia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-16
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Celypha rurestrana
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia similella
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Elachista pullicomella
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Crescent Bell (Epinotia bilunana)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Hedya atropunctana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Heterothera serraria
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pear Leaf Blister Moth (Leucoptera malifoliella)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Carrion Moth (Monopis weaverella)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Philedonides lunana
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Brindled Tortrix (Ptycholoma lecheana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Sciota hostilis
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Stictea mygindiana
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Steinsånå (Rogaland, Norway)
Pale Red Slender (Caloptilia elongella)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Apamea illyria
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
Helcystogramma lineolella
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Coleophora
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Depressaria olerella
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Eupithecia lanceata
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Odontosia sieversii
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Ypsolopha asperella
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Grey Birch Button (Acleris logiana)
Acleris maccana
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Acleris maccana
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eupithecia lanceata
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-24
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia suberinella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Epirranthis diversata
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Rhigognostis senilella
1-15 av 455 last»»