Subfamily: Gracillariinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Coleophora
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Copper Ermel (Roeslerstammia erxlebella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Depressaria olerella
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Eupithecia lanceata
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Odontosia sieversii
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Ypsolopha asperella
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Grey Birch Button (Acleris logiana)
Acleris maccana
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Acleris maccana
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eupithecia lanceata
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-19
Nils Rogn
Rognstølen (Oppland, Norway)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-24
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia suberinella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Epirranthis diversata
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-05
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Water Veneer (Acentria ephemerella)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Vetch Sober (Aproaerema anthyllidella)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Depressaria
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scrobipalpa
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
1-15 av 990 last»»