Family: Gracillariidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Hellinsia didactylites
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skar. Maridalen (Oslo, Norway)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Stokkastrand (Rogaland, Norway)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Garden Apple Slender (Callisto denticulella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
Beautiful Brocade (Lacanobia contigua)
Brown Birch Slender (Parornix betulae)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amphipoea
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Webb's Wainscot (Globia sparganii)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Scrobipalpa
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Convolvulus Hawk-moth (Agrius convolvuli)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-25
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Nemapogon picarella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-03
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Parornix
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Rhigognostis senilella
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Large Thorn (Ennomos autumnaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Diamond-spot Pearl (Loxostege sticticalis)
Mniotype satura
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Double Kidney (Ipimorpha retusa)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Amphipyra perflua
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Crambus ericella
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Paramesia gnomana
Barred Rivulet (Perizoma bifaciata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
1-15 av 1200 last»»