Subfamily: Eustrotiinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-02
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Aust-Agder, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Orange Moth (Angerona prunaria)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Pine Tortrix (Archips oporana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Cream-bordered Green Pea (Earias clorana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Small Black Arches (Meganola strigula)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Neofriseria peliella
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Agate Knot-horn (Nyctegretis lineana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Acorn Piercer (Pammene fasciana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Wood Groundling (Parachronistis albiceps)
Paramesia gnomana
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Spotted Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia pinivorana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-01
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Cyclophora quercimontaria
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Small Black Arches (Meganola strigula)
Naryciinae
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Bagworm Moths (Psychidae)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Spotted Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia pinivorana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Figure of Eighty (Tethea ocularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-02
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ospelia, Homborsund (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Short-barred Groundling (Caryocolum blandella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Eudemis porphyrana
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Sorhagenia
Black-dotted Groundling (Stenolechia gemmella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-30
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Small Black Arches (Meganola strigula)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Heath Rivulet (Perizoma minorata)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Sweep (Psyche casta)
Spotted Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia pinivorana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Hølland (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Amphipoea
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Anticollix sparsata
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Pine Tortrix (Archips oporana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Donacaula mucronella
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Sallow Kitten (Furcula furcula)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Strawberry Bright (Incurvaria praelatella)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Mesapamea
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Larch-bud Moth (Spilonota laricana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-07-03
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Donacaula mucronella
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Netted Pug (Eupithecia venosata)
Garden Pebble (Evergestis forficalis)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Poplar Kitten (Furcula bifida)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Grayling (Hipparchia semele)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Thistle Ermine (Myelois circumvoluta)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-07-01
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Lesser Wax Moth (Achroia grisella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Pea Moth (Cydia nigricana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Sallow Kitten (Furcula furcula)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Birch Ermel (Swammerdamia caesiella)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-06-06
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Telemark, Norway)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
««første 136-141 av 141