Subfamily: Eustrotiinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agnathosia mendicella
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Idaea pallidata
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Silver Coast Conch (Aethes margaritana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Burdock Neb (Metzneria lappella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Meadow Grey (Scoparia pyralella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Timandra griseata
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Apamea illyria
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Ancylis tineana
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Northern Wall Brown (Lasiommata petropolitana)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Panthea coenobita
Phiaris metallicana
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina montana
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllonorycter connexella
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Speckled Footman (Coscinia cribraria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Monopis spilotella
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea illyria
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Fen Wainscot (Arenostola phragmitidis)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Crambus heringiellus
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia similella
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Rust-blotch Cosmet (Mompha lacteella)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Dark Smudge (Ypsolopha horridella)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana penziana
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista pullicomella
Bordered Marbled (Endothenia marginana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Beautiful Carpet (Mesoleuca albicillata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipyra perflua
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Chionodes continuella
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Bordered Marbled (Endothenia marginana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dark Spectacle (Abrostola triplasia)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Pearly Heath (Coenonympha arcania)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana penziana
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-05
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Brown Oak Tortrix (Archips crataegana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Argyresthia pulchella
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Epermenia illigerella
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Eudemis porphyrana
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Evergestis limbata
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Meal Moth (Pyralis farinalis)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Elm Smudge (Ypsolopha vittella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Arichanna melanaria
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Apotomis inundana
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria permutatella
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Apotomis inundana
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Celypha tiedemanniana
Pearly Heath (Coenonympha arcania)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
White-backed Marble (Hedya salicella)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Idaea pallidata
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Anticollix sparsata
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Apotomis inundana
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Red-necked Footman (Atolmis rubricollis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
Lasionycta proxima
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
1-15 av 141 last»»