Species: Devon Carpet (Lampropteryx otregiata)

Other names: liten krattmåler

Norwegian name: Glanskrattmåler

Host plants: Asperula, Galium, Galium odoratum

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Articulate animals (Arthropoda)
Class  Insects (Insecta)
Order   Moths and butterflies (Lepidoptera)
Group    Macro-moths ("Macro-heterocera")
Family     Geometrid moths (Geometridae)
Subfamily      Larentiinae
Genus       Lampropteryx
Species        Devon Carpet (Lampropteryx otregiata)