Genus: Rhyacia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-28
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-08-10
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-08-15
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Red Slender (Caloptilia elongella)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-20
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lasionycta proxima
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
1995-08-13
John Skartveit
Kvidavigjå (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Neglected Rustic (Xestia castanea)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Straw Flat-body (Agonopterix kaekeritziana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-28
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Argyresthia
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Athetis gluteosa
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Autographa macrogamma
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Caradrina montana
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Eana argentana
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Netted Pug (Eupithecia venosata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Euxoa recussa
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Hedya dimidiana
Hellinsia didactylites
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Beautiful Brocade (Lacanobia contigua)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
The Silurian (Lasionycta imbecilla)
Lasionycta proxima
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scoparia
Lewes Wave (Scopula immorata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Brown Plume (Stenoptilia pterodactyla)
Syngrapha diasema
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-09-06
Lars Erik Johannessen
Lindås (Østfold, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Amphipoea
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lacanobia
Mniotype satura
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Opigena polygona
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-06-30
John Martin Mjelde
Fornebu, Lilløyplassen (Akershus, Norway)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Wainscot Veneer (Chilo phragmitella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
The Wormwood (Cucullia absinthii)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Beautiful Brocade (Lacanobia contigua)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Dotted Rustic (Rhyacia simulans)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Meadow Grey (Scoparia pyralella)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)