Genus: Cerastis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-25
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-24
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-23
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-18
Frank Lyngvær
Ervika (Trøndelag, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-11
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Festooned Roller (Ancylis geminana)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Eupithecia
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Neofaculta ericetella/infernella
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Large Carrot Flat-body (Agonopterix ciliella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
1-15 av 887 last»»