Subfamily: Xyleninae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Depressaria olerella
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Eupithecia lanceata
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Odontosia sieversii
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Ypsolopha asperella
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Oak Beauty (Biston strataria)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Endromidae
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Lithophane lamda
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Eupithecia lanceata
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Perth Button (Acleris abietana)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia lanceata
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Epirranthis diversata
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Rhigognostis senilella
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Barred Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx polycommata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Epirranthis diversata
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Barred Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx polycommata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Heath Button (Acleris hyemana)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Acleris maccana
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eupithecia lanceata
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Perth Button (Acleris abietana)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Grey Birch Button (Acleris logiana)
Acleris roscidana
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Epirranthis diversata
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Ypsolopha asperella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Eupithecia lanceata
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Lithophane lamda
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
1-15 av 1528 last»»