Genus: Protolampra

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnathosia mendicella
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipyra perflua
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Crambus ericella
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Bordered Marbled (Endothenia marginana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Mere Wainscot (Photedes fluxa)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Northern Dart (Xestia alpicola)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipyra perflua
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Fen Wainscot (Arenostola phragmitidis)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Eilema lutarella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pandemis dumetana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Double Kidney (Ipimorpha retusa)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Black-headed Conch (Cochylis atricapitana)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Crambus ericella
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Sharp-winged Drill (Dichrorampha acuminatana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn (Oncocera semirubella)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Meal Moth (Pyralis farinalis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Northern Dart (Xestia alpicola)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Amphipyra perflua
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Crambus ericella
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Paramesia gnomana
Barred Rivulet (Perizoma bifaciata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pale-streak Grass-veneer (Agriphila selasella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipyra perflua
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Anania fuscalis
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Chionodes continuella
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Wood Grass-veneer (Crambus silvella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Donacaula mucronella
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Grey Sallow Groundling (Gelechia muscosella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-06
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-05
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Gold Juniper Argent (Argyresthia aurulentella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Phiaris palustrana
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-02
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Gold Juniper Argent (Argyresthia aurulentella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Phiaris palustrana
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
1-15 av 239 last»»