Genus: Coenophila

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-04
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Phiaris palustrana
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-02
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-01
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-21
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Apamea rubrirena
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-27
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Hordaland, Norway)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-25
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Arichanna melanaria
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Catoptria permutatella
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Pasiphila debiliata
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Catoptria permutatella
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Pasiphila debiliata
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-19
Ivar Stormo
Bredmosen (Østfold, Norway)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Donacaula mucronella
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Thorn (Ennomos autumnaria)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Goldenrod Plume (Platyptilia calodactyla)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Small Twitcher (Prochoreutis myllerana)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Lobesia bicinctana
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Phiaris schulziana
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Dew Moth (Setina irrorella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Pale-streak Grass-veneer (Agriphila selasella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-05
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
1-15 av 57 last»»