Genus: Denticucullus

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria radiella
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-01
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Vestland, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Pine Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia buoliana)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-31
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-30
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-28
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-21
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-15
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Mesapamea
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina montana
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllonorycter connexella
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Goat Moth (Cossus cossus)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Anticollix sparsata
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Donacaula mucronella
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Maple Pug (Eupithecia inturbata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-16
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Merveille du Jour (Griposia aprilina)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
««første 31-45 av 579 last»»