Genus: Denticucullus

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Sharp-winged Drill (Dichrorampha acuminatana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Maple Pug (Eupithecia inturbata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Coleophora
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Epirrita
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Mniotype satura
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Staurophora celsia
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brindled Green (Dryobotodes eremita)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Mniotype satura
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Catoptria permutatella
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria radiella
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-01
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Hordaland, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
 
««første 16-30 av 579 last»»