Genus: Denticucullus

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris maccana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Mniotype satura
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-23
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Orange Moth (Angerona prunaria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Dusky-lemon Sallow (Cirrhia gilvago)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Mniotype satura
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Small Twitcher (Prochoreutis myllerana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Argent and Sable (Epirrhoe tristata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Staurophora celsia
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Large Thorn (Ennomos autumnaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Diamond-spot Pearl (Loxostege sticticalis)
Mniotype satura
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Eilema lutarella
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Silver-dot Twitcher (Prochoreutis sehestediana)
Brown Plume (Stenoptilia pterodactyla)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Amphipoea
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Merveille du Jour (Griposia aprilina)
Mesapamea
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Cream-bordered Green Pea (Earias clorana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Paramesia gnomana
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lobesia bicinctana
Mniotype satura
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
1-15 av 579 last»»