Genus: Eugnorisma

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-05
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Amphipoea
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lobesia bicinctana
Mniotype satura
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Catoptria permutatella
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria radiella
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-02
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Pine Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia buoliana)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-23
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Thera britannica/variata
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-21
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-15
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Mesapamea
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
1-15 av 507 last»»