Genus: Epipsilia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-06
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Epipsilia grisescens
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Epipsilia grisescens
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Neofriseria peliella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-10
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Crinan Ear (Amphipoea crinanensis)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Epipsilia grisescens
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-17
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cochylis flaviciliana
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-02
Nils Rogn
Børhus (Oppland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Autographa macrogamma
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caryocolum cassella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Euxoa recussa
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
Acrobasis marmorea
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Agnathosia mendicella
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Saltern Ear (Amphipoea fucosa)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Golden-brown Tubic (Batia unitella)
Scarce Silver-lines (Bena bicolorana)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Catoptria fulgidella
Speckled Footman (Coscinia cribraria)
The Wormwood (Cucullia absinthii)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Lichen Sober (Dichomeris alacella)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Gelechia sestertiella
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Smoky-barred Marble (Lobesia abscisana)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer (Platytes alpinella)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Sorhagenia
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Barred Hook-tip (Watsonalla cultraria)
Northern Dart (Xestia alpicola)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Sweet Gale Moth (Acronicta euphorbiae)
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Dotted Grey Groundling (Athrips mouffetella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Rush Marble (Bactra lancealana)
Golden-brown Tubic (Batia unitella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Marbled Grey (Bryophila raptricula)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Celypha rurestrana
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Kentish Conch (Cochylimorpha alternana)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Coleophora
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Cydia duplicana
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Lichen Sober (Dichomeris alacella)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Gold-fringed Drill (Dichrorampha vancouverana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Epilecta linogrisea
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Webb's Wainscot (Globia sparganii)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Silver-spotted Skipper (Hesperia comma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Lobesia bicinctana
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mesapamea
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Golden-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemaxera betulinella)
Neofriseria peliella
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Chalk Knot-horn (Phycitodes maritima)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Black-dotted Groundling (Stenolechia gemmella)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-13
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Epipsilia grisescens
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-15
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Amphipoea
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Chersotis cuprea
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Epipsilia grisescens
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasionycta proxima
Mesapamea
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-02
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Hordaland, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Epipsilia grisescens
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-25
Svein Bekkum
Kløvdalen, Kvikne (Oppland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Eana penziana
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Lasionycta proxima
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Mesapamea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-11
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Caradrina montana
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Syngrapha diasema
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-24
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Epipsilia grisescens
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-21
Frode Falkenberg
Buøy (Telemark, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caryocolum
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Epermenia illigerella
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-08-03
Michael Fredriksen
Varane, Erdal (Hordaland, Norway)
Epipsilia grisescens
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
1-15 av 55 last»»