Genus: Euxoa

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Phycitodes
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-07
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-06
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Apamea schildei
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Euxoa recussa
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-05
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Brown Oak Tortrix (Archips crataegana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Argyresthia pulchella
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Epermenia illigerella
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Eudemis porphyrana
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Evergestis limbata
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Meal Moth (Pyralis farinalis)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Elm Smudge (Ypsolopha vittella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Agnathosia mendicella
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Anania fuscalis
Anania terrealis
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Anticollix sparsata
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Pine Tortrix (Archips oporana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Golden-brown Tubic (Batia unitella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Marbled Grey (Bryophila raptricula)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Elm Groundling (Carpatolechia fugitivella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Black-headed Conch (Cochylis atricapitana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
The Wormwood (Cucullia absinthii)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Denisia similella
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Epilecta linogrisea
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Eudemis porphyrana
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Grey Sallow Groundling (Gelechia muscosella)
Black Groundling (Gelechia nigra)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia lienigianus
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Lobesia bicinctana
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Barred White Clothes Moth (Nemapogon clematella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Golden-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemaxera betulinella)
Neofriseria peliella
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Oecophora bractella
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris palustrana
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Common Alder Midget (Phyllonorycter rajella)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Ashworth's Rustic (Xestia ashworthii)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Leopard Moth (Zeuzera pyrina)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-21
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Red Birch Slender (Caloptilia betulicola)
Epipsilia grisescens
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Neofriseria peliella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-18
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris maccana
Agonopterix capreolella
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Depressaria leucocephala
Depressaria pimpinellae
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Euxoa recussa
Exaeretia ciniflonella
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Xestia speciosa
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Amphipoea
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mniotype satura
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
European (Essex) Skipper (Thymelicus lineola)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Catoptria permutatella
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-23
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Nord-Trøndelag, Norway)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chersotis cuprea
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Euxoa recussa
Mesotype parallelolineata
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-20
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Nord-Trøndelag, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Euxoa recussa
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Kentish Conch (Cochylimorpha alternana)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
1-15 av 378 last»»