Genus: Lycophotia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cydia succedana
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Epermenia illigerella
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia didactylites
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Phycitodes
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dysstroma
Elachista adscitella
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Scoparia ancipitella
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Epermenia illigerella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Ancylis myrtillana
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Crescent Bell (Epinotia bilunana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris palustrana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-11
Ivar Stormo
Jerdal (Buskerud, Norway)
Hook-marked Straw Moth (Agapeta hamana)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Apotomis inundana
Dingy Shears (Apterogenum ypsillon)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Two-spotted Neb (Eulamprotes atrella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Jubilee Fan-foot (Herminia lunalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
White-border Neb (Isophrictis striatella)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Lobesia bicinctana
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
White-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemapogon wolffiella)
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Lesser Pearl (Sitochroa verticalis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Arichanna melanaria
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Coleophora hemerobiella
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Epermenia illigerella
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Sussex Emerald (Thalera fimbrialis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Apotomis inundana
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria permutatella
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Apotomis inundana
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Celypha tiedemanniana
Pearly Heath (Coenonympha arcania)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
White-backed Marble (Hedya salicella)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Idaea pallidata
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Anticollix sparsata
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Apotomis inundana
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Red-necked Footman (Atolmis rubricollis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
Lasionycta proxima
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-24
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Translucent Pearl (Paratalanta hyalinalis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-12
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Jodis putata
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-11
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Elophos vittaria
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Parornix
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Planteregistreringer
2018-05-03
Greåker videregående skole
Lomtjern (Østfold, Norway)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Oxycoccus palustris
Pinus sylvestris subsp. sylvestris
Polytrichaceae
Sphagnum
 
1-15 av 784 last»»