Genus: Chersotis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Oppland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Oppland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eudonia sudetica
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Phiaris metallicana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-13
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Østfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-14
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-13
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Caryocolum pullatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-08
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Chersotis cuprea
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Anders Lundberg
Nystøga hyttegrend, Filefjell (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Apamea schildei
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Euxoa recussa
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-23
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Nord-Trøndelag, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-20
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Hedmark, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Depressaria
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
White-border Neb (Isophrictis striatella)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-19
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Hedmark, Norway)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea rubrirena
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
High Brown Fritillary (Argynnis adippe)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina selini
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Yellow-tipped Dwarf (Elachista bisulcella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Lasionycta proxima
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Apollo Butterfly (Parnassius apollo)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-23
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Nord-Trøndelag, Norway)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chersotis cuprea
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Euxoa recussa
Mesotype parallelolineata
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-20
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Nord-Trøndelag, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Euxoa recussa
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
1-15 av 291 last»»