Genus: Ochropleura

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-23
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-21
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Arichanna melanaria
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-19
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Cream-bordered Green Pea (Earias clorana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Paramesia gnomana
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Water Veneer (Acentria ephemerella)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Vetch Sober (Aproaerema anthyllidella)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Depressaria
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scrobipalpa
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Red-clover Case-bearer (Coleophora deauratella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Epermenia illigerella
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Athrips pruinosella
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Phycitodes
Brown Plume (Stenoptilia pterodactyla)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Epermenia illigerella
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
1-15 av 1159 last»»