Species: Nepa cinerea

Nepa cinerea

Other names: vasskorpion

Norwegian name: Vannskorpion

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Articulate animals (Arthropoda)
Class  Insects (Insecta)
Order   Hemiptera
Suborder    Heteroptera
Family     Nepidae
Genus      Nepa
Species       Nepa cinerea