Genus: Anaplectoides

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bryotropha
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Epermenia illigerella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Aphelia viburniana
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-31
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Beautiful Plume (Amblyptilia acanthadactyla)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea illyria
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Fen Wainscot (Arenostola phragmitidis)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Crambus heringiellus
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia similella
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Rust-blotch Cosmet (Mompha lacteella)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Dark Smudge (Ypsolopha horridella)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Apotomis inundana
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Celypha tiedemanniana
Pearly Heath (Coenonympha arcania)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
White-backed Marble (Hedya salicella)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Idaea pallidata
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Anticollix sparsata
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Apotomis inundana
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Red-necked Footman (Atolmis rubricollis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
Lasionycta proxima
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea rubrirena
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
High Brown Fritillary (Argynnis adippe)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina selini
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Yellow-tipped Dwarf (Elachista bisulcella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Lasionycta proxima
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Apollo Butterfly (Parnassius apollo)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Horse-shoe Groundling (Altenia scriptella)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Arichanna melanaria
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Moorland Clouded Yellow (Colias palaeno)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Poplar Admiral (Limenitis populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Heath Fritillary (Melitaea athalia)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Idas blue (Plebejus idas)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scarce Hook-tip (Sabra harpagula)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Hornet Moth (Sesia apiformis)
Spatalistis bifasciana
Teleiodes vulgella
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-23
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Oligia
Pandemis
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mniotype satura
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Yellow-tipped Dwarf (Elachista bisulcella)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Thorn (Ennomos autumnaria)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Donacaula mucronella
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Large Thorn (Ennomos autumnaria)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Goldenrod Plume (Platyptilia calodactyla)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Small Twitcher (Prochoreutis myllerana)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
1-15 av 356 last»»