Subfamily: Amphipyrinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-23
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-26
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Ypsolopha asperella
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bryotropha
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Cream-bordered Green Pea (Earias clorana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Paramesia gnomana
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
1-15 av 3501 last»»