Subfamily: Ipimorphinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris maccana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Mniotype satura
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-29
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-28
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Epirrita
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-23
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Orange Moth (Angerona prunaria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Dusky-lemon Sallow (Cirrhia gilvago)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Mniotype satura
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Small Twitcher (Prochoreutis myllerana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Argent and Sable (Epirrhoe tristata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Staurophora celsia
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Large Thorn (Ennomos autumnaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Diamond-spot Pearl (Loxostege sticticalis)
Mniotype satura
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Eilema lutarella
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Silver-dot Twitcher (Prochoreutis sehestediana)
Brown Plume (Stenoptilia pterodactyla)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-15
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
1-15 av 3280 last»»