Subfamily: Acronictinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Beautiful Brocade (Lacanobia contigua)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Ancylis myrtillana
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
Jan-Erik Olsen
Ødegårdskilen 1684 Vesterøy (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-14
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Autographa macrogamma
Black Neb (Monochroa lutulentella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-24
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Sweet Gale Moth (Acronicta euphorbiae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Sweet Gale Moth (Acronicta euphorbiae)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Anania fuscalis
Large Nutmeg (Apamea anceps)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Red-necked Footman (Atolmis rubricollis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bactra
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Coleophora
Red-clover Case-bearer (Coleophora deauratella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Skin Moth (Monopis laevigella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Hellinsia didactylites
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Buskerud, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Green Silver-lines (Pseudoips prasinana)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-17
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Hordaland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Chionodes continuella
Crambus ericella
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Eana penziana
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
European (Essex) Skipper (Thymelicus lineola)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
1-15 av 577 last»»