Genus: Agrotis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis)
Mugwort Flat-body (Exaeretia allisella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Paramesia gnomana
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-12
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-05
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cochylidia subroseana
Kentish Conch (Cochylimorpha alternana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-21
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Arichanna melanaria
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-28
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Leek Moth (Acrolepiopsis assectella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Apamea illyria
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Ground Lackey (Malacosoma castrensis)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-18
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Idaea humiliata
Ground Lackey (Malacosoma castrensis)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Triple-blotched Bell (Notocelia trimaculana)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-13
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dark Tussock (Gynaephora fascelina)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Apamea illyria
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-12
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
(Hasselskogen)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Agnoea
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Brussels Lace (Cleorodes lichenaria)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Codling Moth (Cydia pomonella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Triple-blotched Bell (Notocelia trimaculana)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pandemis dumetana
Wood Groundling (Parachronistis albiceps)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Little Grass-veneer (Platytes cerussella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Silver Coast Conch (Aethes margaritana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Burdock Neb (Metzneria lappella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Meadow Grey (Scoparia pyralella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Timandra griseata
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
 
1-15 av 988 last»»