Subfamily: Hadeninae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Dark Tussock (Gynaephora fascelina)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Brindled Clothes Moth (Niditinea striolella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Phiaris bipunctana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Poplar Kitten (Furcula bifida)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Phiaris bipunctana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Phiaris bipunctana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Apamea illyria
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Ground Lackey (Malacosoma castrensis)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-18
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Idaea humiliata
Ground Lackey (Malacosoma castrensis)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Triple-blotched Bell (Notocelia trimaculana)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-13
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dark Tussock (Gynaephora fascelina)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Jan-Erik Olsen
Ødegårdskilen 1684 Vesterøy (Østfold, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agnathosia mendicella
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Idaea pallidata
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Grizzled Skipper (Pyrgus malvae)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Apamea illyria
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-12
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
(Hasselskogen)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Agnoea
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Brussels Lace (Cleorodes lichenaria)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Codling Moth (Cydia pomonella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Triple-blotched Bell (Notocelia trimaculana)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pandemis dumetana
Wood Groundling (Parachronistis albiceps)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Little Grass-veneer (Platytes cerussella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Timothy Tortrix (Zelotherses paleana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Merveille du Jour (Griposia aprilina)
Mesapamea
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Silver Coast Conch (Aethes margaritana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Burdock Neb (Metzneria lappella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Meadow Grey (Scoparia pyralella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Timandra griseata
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
1-15 av 7513 last»»