Subfamily: Cuculliinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Depressaria olerella
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Eupithecia lanceata
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Odontosia sieversii
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Ypsolopha asperella
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Oak Beauty (Biston strataria)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Endromidae
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Lithophane lamda
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Eupithecia lanceata
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Perth Button (Acleris abietana)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia lanceata
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Epirranthis diversata
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Rhigognostis senilella
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Barred Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx polycommata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Stigmella confusella/lapponica/sorbi
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
1-15 av 3049 last»»