Subfamily: Cuculliinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Caryocolum pullatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Elachista
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Goldenrod Plume (Platyptilia calodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-16
Hans Brubak
Tomtabakken 3 (Akershus, Norway)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-13
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Østfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Autographa buraetica
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
The Silurian (Lasionycta imbecilla)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-16
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Kristina Kvam
Brattekleiv, Tromøy (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Amphipoea
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Merveille du Jour (Griposia aprilina)
Mesapamea
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Silver Coast Conch (Aethes margaritana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Burdock Neb (Metzneria lappella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Meadow Grey (Scoparia pyralella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Timandra griseata
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Apamea illyria
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Anania funebris
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Caradrina selini
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Buttoned Snout (Hypena rostralis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
1-15 av 3063 last»»