Species: Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)

Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: svarttrast

Norwegian name: Svarttrost

Sounds:


Lyd fra svarttrost © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Turdidae
Genus      Turdus
Species       Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)