Species: Common Raven (Corvus corax)

Common Raven (Corvus corax)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: korp, ramn

Norwegian name: Ravn

Confusion species: Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)

Sounds:


Lyd fra ravn © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Crows and Jays (Corvidae)
Genus      Corvus
Species       Common Raven (Corvus corax)