Genus: Lamium

Other names: tvitann

Norwegian name: Tvetannslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Lamiaceae
Genus      Lamium
Species       Lamium album
Species       Lamium maculatum
Species       Lamium hybridum
Species       Lamium amplexicaule
Subspecies        Lamium amplexicaule subsp. amplexicaule
Subspecies        Lamium amplexicaule subsp. orientale
Species       Red Dead-nettle (Lamium purpureum)
Species       Lamium confertum