Family: Geotrupidae

Geotrupidae
Originator: Odd Johan Berland

Other names: tordivel

Norwegian name: Tordivler

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Articulate animals (Arthropoda)
Class  Insects (Insecta)
Order   Coleoptera
Family    Geotrupidae
Subfamily     Geotrupinae
Genus      Geotrupes
Species       Geotrupes stercorarius
Species       Geotrupes stercorosus
Species       Geotrupes vernalis