Family: Owlet moths (Noctuidae)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-20
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold, Norway)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Parornix
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Rhigognostis senilella
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Telemark, Norway)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Dusky-lemon Sallow (Cirrhia gilvago)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Fen Wainscot (Arenostola phragmitidis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Double Kidney (Ipimorpha retusa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-14
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Bucculatrix humiliella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Beautiful Plume (Amblyptilia acanthadactyla)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-13
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-12
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Ivar Stormo
Omdal (Telemark, Norway)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
 
1-15 av 11600 last»»