Species: European Greenfinch (Carduelis chloris)

European Greenfinch (Carduelis chloris)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: svensken

Norwegian name: Grønnfink

Sounds:


Lyd fra grønnfink © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Fringillidae
Genus      Carduelis
Species       European Greenfinch (Carduelis chloris)