Species: Deroceras agreste

Deroceras agreste
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: åkerkjølsnile, åkersnegl

Norwegian name: Åkerkjølsnegl

Confusion species: Gray field slug (Deroceras reticulatum)

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Molluscs (Mollusca)
Class  Snails (Gastropoda)
Order   Pulmonata
Suborder    Stylommatophora
Family     Agriolimacidae
Genus      Deroceras
Species       Deroceras agreste