Species: Dusky Arion (Arion fuscus)

Dusky Arion (Arion fuscus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: brun skogsnegl, gulbrun skogsnegl, gulbrun skogsnile

Norwegian name: Oransjeskogsnegl

Confusion species: Arion fasciatus, Spanish Slug (Arion vulgaris)

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Molluscs (Mollusca)
Class  Snails (Gastropoda)
Order   Pulmonata
Suborder    Stylommatophora
Family     Slugs (Arionidae)
Genus      Arion
Species       Dusky Arion (Arion fuscus)