Species: Gray field slug (Deroceras reticulatum)

Gray field slug (Deroceras reticulatum)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: nettkjølsnile, nettsnegl, åkersnegl, åkersnile

Norwegian name: Nettkjølsnegl

Confusion species: Deroceras agreste

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Molluscs (Mollusca)
Class  Snails (Gastropoda)
Order   Pulmonata
Suborder    Stylommatophora
Family     Agriolimacidae
Genus      Deroceras
Species       Gray field slug (Deroceras reticulatum)