Species: Water Forget-me-not (Myosotis scorpioides)

Other names: engminneblom

Norwegian name: Engforglemmegei

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Boraginaceae
Genus      Myosotis
Species       Water Forget-me-not (Myosotis scorpioides)