Species: Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)

Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: kvækkartjeld

Norwegian name: Rødstilk

Sounds:


Lyd fra rødstilk © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Charadriiformes
Family     Scolopacidae
Genus      Tringa
Species       Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)