Species: Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)

Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Other names: furulus

Norwegian name: Fuglekonge

Sounds:


Lyd fra fuglekonge © Alberto Masi

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Chordata
Subphylum  Vertebrata
Class   Birds (Aves)
Order    Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family     Sylviidae
Genus      Regulus
Species       Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)