Species: Stone Bramble (Rubus saxatilis)

Other names: tågebær

Norwegian name: Teiebær

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Rosaceae
Genus      Rubus
Species       Stone Bramble (Rubus saxatilis)