Species: Prostheceraus vittatus

Prostheceraus vittatus
Originator: Per-Otto Johansen

Other names: tigermakk, tigermark

Norwegian name: Tigerorm

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Flat worms and Ribbon worms (Platyhelminthes)
Class  Turbellaria
Order   Polycladia
Genus    Prostheceraus
Species     Prostheceraus vittatus