Genus: Hawthorn (Crataegus)

Other names: cratageus

Norwegian name: Hagtornslekta

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Rosaceae
Genus      Hawthorn (Crataegus)
Species       Crataegus rhipidophylla
Variety        Crataegus rhipidophylla var. lindmanii
Variety        Crataegus rhipidophylla var. rhipidophylla
Species       Crataegus monogyna
Subspecies        Crataegus monogyna subsp. nordica
Species       Crataegus laevigata
Species       Crataegus sanguinea
Species       Crataegus macracantha