Species: Gean, Wild Cherry (Prunus avium)

Gean, Wild Cherry (Prunus avium)
Originator: Frede Thorsheim

Other names: søtkirsebær, villmorell

Norwegian name: Morell

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Rosaceae
Genus      Prunus
Species       Gean, Wild Cherry (Prunus avium)